Immigration

The family categories of visas enable New Zealand residents to bring their partner, dependent children (under 24 years old) and parents to New Zealand to reside with them. There are restrictions surrounding both who can be sponsored and who is sponsoring. If you think you may qualify under one of these categories then contact us to make this process simple for you.

If you have recognised qualifications or work experience that are relevant to the skills that you are offering New Zealand in your job, then the Skilled Migrant residence category is a great option. The Skilled Migrant category involves a points-based Expression of Interest selection process. Candidates who score over 160 points are eligible to be selected from the pool and be invited to apply for residence. Immigration New Zealand awards points for recognised qualifications, relevant work experience, skilled full-time New Zealand job offer and age.

Skilled Migrant Category information: SMC

If you are an experienced businessperson who is looking to start a high quality business in New Zealand, then the Entrepreneur category could be your potential path to residency. The Entrepreneur category is a points-based system that requires 120 points.

Information on Business/ Entrepreneur Residence Category applications: Business/Entrepreneur Residence Category

If you are wanting to invest significant funds into New Zealand to obtain residency however are not sure whether you qualify or where to invest then our investment team can assist you with this. In New Zealand there are two investment categories, the NZD$10 Million category and the NZD$3 Million Category.

Investor One (Investor Plus) Information: Investor One (Investor Plus)

Investor Two Information: Investor Two